Teams and Board of Directors

email: forename.surname[at]cnap.fr

Direction

Béatrice Salmon
Director

Anne-Sophie de Bellegarde
General Secretary
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 52

Josette Laval
Assistant to the Director
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 59

Collection Department

Aude Bodet
Head of the Collection Department
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 66

Djeni Traoré
Secretary
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 51

Aimée Séméga
Administrative assistant
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 92 01

Collection Curators and Managers

Pascal Beausse
Head of the Photographic Collection
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 63

Jean-Baptiste Delorme
Head of the Public Art Collection and Visual Arts Collection (from 1961 to 1990)
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 52

Pascale Cassagnau
Head of Audio-visual, Video and New Medias Collection
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 64

Sandra Cattini
Head of Design and Decorative Arts Collection
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 92 04

Juliette Pollet
Head of Visual Arts Collection (from 1991)
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 66

Restoration and preventive conservation

Caroline Bauer
Coordinator - Restoration and preventive conservation of graphic arts, graphic design, electric works and video
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 92 02

Maryline Debord
Coordinator - Restoration and preventive conservation of photographic works, textiles and ceramics
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 05 41

Annie Demange
Preventive conservation and restoration officer, all media
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 64

Raphaëlle Romain
Preventive conservation and restoration officer, paintings, sculptures and non-electrical installations
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Alexandra Mauduit 
Preventive conservation and restoration officer
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 92 06

Monitoring and documentation of the public art collection

Isabelle Laurent
Coordinator - Documentation of the public art collection
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 05 45

Inventory programme

Xavier-Philippe Guiochon
Head of the Inventory Programme
Manager of the Historical and Modern Collection
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 60

Pauline Tiberghien-Lucet
Manager of the Historical and Modern Graphic Arts
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 06 53

Virginie Inguenaud
Coordinator - Inventory Programme 
Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 06 54

Documentation

Agnès Larigaldie-Galvani
Coordinator – Documentation
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 58

Delphine Ehrmann
Coordinator – Documentation
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 57

Christophe Guérard
Coordinator – Documentation
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 59

Anne Valleau
Coordinator – Documentation
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 56

Coordination

Cécile Escarbelt
Coordinator – Programme Coordination, CRDOA Relations and Supervision of Long-Term Loans to State Organisations
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 06 61

Patrice Guélin
Coordinator – Regional Coordination
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 65

Registar service

Loans and Deposits

Ruth Peer
Head of the Registrar Service
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 55

Amélie Matray 
Head of the loans and deposits - Assistant to the Head of the Registrar service
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 59

Sophie Sansonetti
Coordinator  - Deposits
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 05 48

Marion Garczynski
Coordinator - Loans
Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 05 42

Laetitia Dalet
Coordinator - Loans
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 05 42

Violaine Daniels
Coordinator - Loans
Telephone: +33 (0)1 46 93 02 53

General Registrar

Laure Daran
General Registrar
Telephone: +33 (0)1 46 93 05 49

La Défense Site:
Stéphan Raffy
Coordinator - Transports
Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 62

Handler
Stéphane Queno
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Eric Potel
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Dylan Vignon
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Aurèle Dudzinski

Framing
Gilles Roblot
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Sylvain Levier
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Saint-Ouen l'Aumône Site:
David Romagnan
Coordinator - External Storage
Telephone: +33(0)1 34 40 31 85 / +33(0)6 73 14 49 05

Alexis Flory
Téléphone : +33(0)1 34 40 31 71

Creation Department

Marc Vaudey
Head of the Creation Department
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 60

Artistic support service

Marianne Revoy
Head of the artistic support service
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 69

Laurence Dalivoust
Coordinator - Publishing, Theory and Art Critic and production companies Commissions
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 73

Estelle Moy
Coordinator - Artists and restorers of contemporary works of art Commissions
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 70

Isabelle Smadja
Coordinator - Gallery, Documentary Photography
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 71

Marie Lanne-Chesnot 
Coordinator - Artists, Gallery, and production companies Commissions
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 99 67

Acquisitions and commissions service

Léna Monnier
Head – Acquisitions and Commissions Service
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 54

Danielle Catherine
Coordinator - Decorative arts, design and crafts acquisitions and commissions
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 56

Sarah Charbit
Coordinator - Visual arts acquisitions and commissions
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 57

Julie Mallo
Coordinator - Photographic, video, audiovisual and new media acquisitions and commissions
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 65

Rémy Louis
Coordinator - Acquisition operations and the commissioning of works
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 54

Léa Genaud
Coordinator

Graphic Design Service

Véronique Marrier
Head of Graphic Design Service
Telephone : +33(0)1 46 93 99 56

Documentation Service

Stéphanie Fargier-Demergès
Head of the Documentation Service
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 58

Ségolène Bernier
Documentalist
supervision of collections project
Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 61

Gaëlle Guérin
Coordinator - Multimedias and digital project

Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 61

Juliette Lapize
Archivist
Téléphone : +33(0)1 46 93 02 50

Christine Velut
Documentalist
general documentation and collections documentations
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 92 05

Emmanuelle Monod
Collection Database Administrator
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 68

Cécile Vignial
Documentalist-iconographer
collections documentation and image library
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 61

Franck Vigneux
Visual documentation manager
image library
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 02 69

Communication, Information and Professional Resources Service

Sandrine Vallée-Potelle
Head of the Communication Service
Téléphone : +33(01) 46 93 99 55

Émilie Privat
Coordinator - Communication
Téléphone : +33(01) 46 93 99 55

Silvana Reggiardo
Coordinator - Online ressources centre
Telephone: +33(0)1 46 93 99 57

Camille Lechable
Editorial Webmaster

Board of Directors

The CNAP Board of Directors comprises both ex-officio members and figures chosen for their particular expertise (representatives of artistic professions and organizations), designated by order of the Minister of Culture for the 2019-22 period.

Decree no. 2015-463 of 23 April 2015 concerning the CNAP as a public institution establishes four ex-officio members. Anyone whose presence is deemed useful at the board meetings can also be invited by the President.

Ex-officio board members:
- The Secretary General of the Ministry of Culture, or his/her representative.
- The Director General of Artistic Creation, or his/her representative.
- The Director General of Heritage, or his/her representative.
- The Director General of Cultural Media and Industries, or his/her representative.

Qualified figures designated as members due to their expertise within the arts domain:
- Jean-Philippe Billarant, Art Collector.
- Mathieu Klein, Mayor of Nancy.
- Nathalie Talec, Artist and President of the Board of Directors.
- Elvan Zabunyan, Professor of Contemporary Art History.

Members as representatives of artistic professions and contemporary art organizations: 
- Bénédicte Alliot, Director General of the Cité Internationale des Arts.
- Marie Cozette, Director of the CRAC Occitanie/Pyrénées-Méditerranée regional centre of contemporary art.
- Sébastien Delot, Director of the Lille Métropole Museum of Modern, Contemporary and Outsider Art.
- Isabelle Gounod, Director of the Galerie Isabelle Gounod, designated by the CPGA professional committee of art galleries.
- Michel-Édouard Leclerc, President of the Fonds Hélène & Édouard Leclerc pour la Culture.
- René-Jacques Mayer, Director of the École Camondo.

Staff representatives:
- Sandra Cattini, permanent member, and Stéphane Allavena, deputy member.
- Marianne Revoy, permanent member, and Isabelle Smadja, deputy member.
- Cécile Vignial, permanent member, and Christine Velut, deputy member.

Serving as advisors to the Board of Directors:
- The Director of the Centre National des Arts Plastiques.
- The Accounting Officer for the Centre National des Arts Plastiques.
- The Budget Comptroller for the French Ministry of Culture.

Mailing address and reception

Centre national des arts plastiques
Tour Atlantique
1 place de la Pyramide
92911 Paris-La Défense
France

Telephone (switchboard): +33(0)1 46 93 99 50
Fax: +33(0)1 46 93 99 79

  • Esplanade site (visitors' access)

Centre national des arts plastiques
73 Esplanade Charles De Gaulle
92911 Paris La Défense
France

Telephone (switchboard): +33(0)1 46 93 02 50
Fax: +33(0)1 46 93 02 60

  • Delivery address

Centre national des arts plastiques
70 voie des Sculpteurs
92800 Puteaux
France

Telephone (switchboard): +33(0)1 46 93 02 50
Fax: +33(0)1 46 93 02 60 

Updated: April 21 2021